kill hill (siamesexpistol) wrote in beautifulweird,
kill hill
siamesexpistol
beautifulweird

what do you hate the most about yourself?: I try to avoid using the word hate. i have to love myself, every single part of me. If i cant learn to love myself, then it's hard for me to love other people. love has to start with you.

what do you hate most about everyone else?: I hate how petty and depressed america is today. I hate how no one is happy anymore due to such simple things that shouldnt matter, but do, because our society deems it 'unhealthy.'

what do you love about yourself?: That i have the ability to listen

what do you love about everyone else?: To be honest, i just love humans. I love how each person is so insanely different. I love characteristics that you can only find one one person. we're all so one of a kind.

what is the most common critisim you recive about your personality?: I'm to brutally honest, and i often get misunderstood by it

about your looks?: That i'm too pale.

Most common compliment about your personality?: I argue fairly.

about your looks?: I often get comments on how i put myself togther. I've had people tell me that theyre always excited to see me, and what new outfit ive created. i love clothes.

If you could be anything what would it be?: A Big person in a small group of people.

Why are you weird?: because i don't have room to be anything else

Write two paragraphs about something, anything, a story a rant, whatever:
"discussion
over
lectures.
expireince
over
theroy's.
live.
then.
learn."

its from the book Tuesday's With Morrie. And being me, i had to mix up the lines a bit to add a small pinch of my originality to it. Its all true though, the way life should be. ->Or in my eyes. Oh and that book sucks. he repeats his super ideas so much. And you know he's going to die. The author, Mitch something, Yeah man. If he can write a book, so can i.



What is it to be beautiful?: You cant totally define what beauty. its an emotion that you feel when you see, hear, or touch something that moves you and effects greatly.

What is it to be weird?: to be weird is to totally think outside the box. its to be distorted and obscure
Where did you promote?: ? wha?

of course. pictures.






  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 10 comments
i liked the last picture. the first one looked like a fucked up courtney love and the 2nd and 3rd i didnt understand, and were somewhat insulting to my intelligance. i haven;t seen such blatant bullshit photoshop artsy fartsy crap in a while.

your app was boring too.

i think your should rewrite it and post clearer pics of yourself.

this isn't a no, but it's not a yes either.
I'm sorry that my application wasnt light and bubbly, but whatever. and as for those pictures, i wasnt trying to make art out of them, although yeah, it looks like a failed attempt at being artistic. why does everyone say i look like courtney love. you arent the first to say that shit, you know. i get it a lot and to be honest i don't see it.
I'm sorry that my application wasnt light and bubbly, but whatever. and as for those pictures, i wasnt trying to make art out of them, although yeah, it looks like a failed attempt at being artistic. why does everyone say i look like courtney love. you arent the first to say that shit, you know. i get it a lot and to be honest i don't see it.
maybe you only look like her in certain lights and angles.
{hopefully}

again, no yes or no. we have to wait till more people vote
I liked your app. I like you too. I think most of the stuff you said are synonimous (sp??) with stuff I think. Thanks for applying! I'm happy you followed through with your word. You are awesome.

As for the pictures..I love the one of your mouth. I think it's really great. You are like courtney love. I dunno whats up with that. But, I really like the images you produce.
The third one looks kinda like a penis though... haha.
what is it?

I like. You know I say yes.
the third one is my shoe on the dash...hah.

and thanks. you're beautiful.
I have that shirt in the 1st picture!
ha. i got mine at the salvation army, but it originally came from abercrombie i think.
can you apply please?
No, I can't see your face and your thoughts aren't complete. I want to know what you look like, not what snatches look like.